Skip to main content
Parchment School District - Parchment, Michigan - Home of the Panthers
Print Icon Print Email Icon Email Share Icon Share

Parchment School District Events Calendar

Athletic events and practices are subject to change.

Important School Dates

Parchment School District Calendar 2019-20 (PDF)

Barclay Hills Calendar 2019-20 (Revised) (PDF)

<<   Jan 2020   >>   Month Week Day
<< Jan 2020 >> Month Week Day
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     
1
1
2
2
5:00pm
MS:Middle School Girl Basketball Open Gym

3
3
5:30pm
HS: JV Girls Basketball Home vs Martin

7:00pm
HS: Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs Martin

4
4
9:00am
HS: Wrestling @ Marshall Invite

5
5
6
6
4:00pm
HS: Varsity Bowling @ Eastland vs. Comstock

5:30pm
HS: JV Girls Basketball Home vs Michigan Lutheran

6:00pm
HS:Special Board of Education Meeting

7:00pm
HS: Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs Michigan Lutheran

7
7
8
8
3:30pm
HS: Varsity Bowling Home @ Eastland vs Galesburg

4:15pm
HS:PEA Meeting

6:00pm
NW:YMCA Girls Basketball

9
9
6:00pm
Special Board of Education Meeting

6:30pm
MS:Middle School Girl's Basketball Parent Meeting

10
10
11
11
8:00am
ms: Parchment Youth Basketball

9:00am
HS: Wrestling Hosting Super Duals

Parchment Youth Basketball - Middle School Gym

10:00am
HS: Competitive Cheer @ Comstock Park Invite

12
12
13
13
3:30pm
C:Girl Scout Meetings

4:00pm
HS: Varsity Bowling @ South Lanes vs. Constantine

6:30pm
HS:Athletic Boosters Meeting

MS:PEP Meeting

14
14
4:00pm
HS: Freshman Basketball @ Hackett

5:30pm
HS: JV Basketball @ Hackett

HS: JV Girls Basketball Home vs Hackett

7:00pm
HS: Varsity Boys Basketball @ Hackett Catholic

HS: Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs Hackett

15
15
3:30pm
HS: Varsity Bowling Home @ Eastland vs Burr Oak

6:00pm
HS: Wrestling BCS Quad @ Lawrence

NW:YMCA Girls Basketball

16
16
6:00pm
NW:Sanchin-Ryu Karate

17
17
4:15pm
HS: Freshman Boys Basketball Home vs Bridgman

5:45pm
HS: JV Boys Basketball Home vs Bridgman-MP

HS: Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs Bridgman

7:15pm
HS: Varsity Boys Basketball Home vs Bridgman

18
18
7:00am
HS: Youth Basketball Pictures

8:00am
HS:Special Board of Education Meeting

9:00am
HS: Competitive Cheer @ Mattawan

Parchment Youth Basketball - Main & MP Gyms

9:30am
HS: Wrestling @ Comstock High School

19
19
9:00am
HS:Little League Sign Ups

20
20
4:00pm
HS: Varsity Bowling @ Eastland vs. Saugatuck

MS: Girls Basketball vs. Delton 7B/A & 8A home

21
21
4:00pm
HS: Freshman Boys Basketball @ Delton

5:00pm
MS: Quad Wrestling Match at Galesburg

5:30pm
HS: JV Girls Basketball Home vs Delton

HS: JV Boys Basketball @ Delton

7:00pm
HS: Varsity Boys Basketball @ Delton

HS: Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs Delton

22
22
3:30pm
HS: Varsity Bowling vs Martin @ Eastland

4:15pm
MS: Girls Basketball vs. St. Monica 7A & 8A Away

6:00pm
HS: Wrestling BCS Quad @ Comstock

HS: Competitive Cheer Conference Meet @ Lawrence

NW:YMCA Girls Basketball

23
23
3:30pm
HS:Evening Conferences

5:00pm
MS: Wrestling at Coloma

5:30pm
HS: Freshman Boys Basketball @ Niles Brandywine

6:00pm
NW:Sanchin-Ryu Karate

7:00pm
HS: JV Boys Basketball @ Niles Brandywine

24
24
All Day
HS:No School ( 9-12 only)

4:00pm
HS: JV Girls Basketball Home vs Niles Brandywine

5:30pm
HS: Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs Niles Brandywine

7:00pm
HS: Varsity Boys Basketball Home vs. Brandywine

25
25
9:00am
HS: Wrestling @ Jonesville Tournament

HS: Competitive Cheer @ Otsego Bulldog Classic

MS: Wrestling @ Vicksburg Invitational

Parchment Youth Basketball - Main & MP Gyms

26
26
9:00am
HS:Little League Sign Ups

27
27
3:30pm
C:Girl Scout Meetings

HS: Varsity Bowling @ Continental vs. Schoolcraft

5:00pm
MS: Girls Basketball vs. Schoolcraft 7A, 8A Home

6:00pm
MS: Board of Education Meeting

28
28
4:00pm
HS: Freshman Boys Basketball @ Harper Creek

5:00pm
MS: Wrestling @ Comstock

5:30pm
HS: JV Girls Basketball Home vs Harper Creek

HS: JV Boys Basketball @ Harper Creek

7:00pm
HS: Varsity Boys Basketball @ Harper Creek

HS: Varsity Girls Basketball Home vs Harper Creek

29
29
3:30pm
HS: Varsity Bowling Home @ Eastland vs Coloma

4:15pm
MS: Girls Basketball vs. Otsego 7A & 8A Home

6:00pm
HS: Wrestling BCS Quad @ Buchanan

HS: Competitive Cheer Conference Meet @ Comstock

NW:YMCA Girls Basketball

30
30
7:45am
MS:1/2 Day Students

12:00pm
MS:Afternoon Conferences

4:00pm
MS: Evening Conferences

6:00pm
HS: Freshman Boys Basketball @ Comstock

NW:Sanchin-Ryu Karate

7:30pm
HS: JV Boys Basketball @ Comstock

31
31
7:45am
MS:1/2 Day Students

12:00pm
MS:Afternoon Conferences

4:00pm
HS: Competitive Cheer @ Allegan Invite

4:30pm
HS: JV Girls Basketball @ Comstock

6:00pm
HS: Varsity Girls Basketball @ Comstock

7:30pm
HS: Varsity Boys Basketball @ Comstock

 

RSSSubscribe  |  RSS Help

KEY: HS = High School | MS = Middle School | C = Central Elementary | N = North Elementary | NW = Northwood Elementary
BH = Barclay Hills Education Center | P = Preschool & Childcare Center

Lunch Menus

Looking for school lunch menus? Visit the following pages for access to menus: